US Stock market 2021 update 01/12-10/12

US Stock market 2021 update 01/12-10/12

Keynotes

  • Omicron covid variant fear but no lockdown

Top Stock Performance and watchlist for

9-DecKIOTX.COM
#TRACKCodeNameCostPriceProfitpeepscap
11-DecMCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED84.586.62.6%64.01.448,068
23-DecMASMASCO CORPORATION68.868.4-0.5%36.91.916,705
33-DecDELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC.58.557.7-1.4%6.75.944,109
44-DecBLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE, INC.73.477.86.0%10.53.414,889
54-DecSOTKDSONO-TEK CORPORATION7.48.19.6%53.20.2125
64-DecTOLTOLL BROTHERS, INC.70.972.72.6%11.06.68,851
77-DecFASTFASTENAL COMPANY63.262.8-0.6%40.71.536,126
87-DecNNINELNET, INC.94.893.8-1.0%7.412.73,587
98-DecBROBROWN & BROWN, INC.67.767.1-0.9%32.72.118,940
109-DecAOSLALPHA AND OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED54.354.30.0%20.82.61,431

Real-time chart

Note: SOTK market cap is relatively small, it is a major risk of this stock.

US stock market update from 01/12/2021 to 10/12/2021

1. Stock performance

Top performance on 09/12/2021 and watchlist for 10/12/2021

#CodeCompanyCHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERF
1PGROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY (THE)0.6%2.3%6.1%6.4%13.7%10.2%
2UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED1.0%5.3%6.6%17.2%19.0%35.0%
3ZTSZOETIS INC.0.2%3.1%3.7%11.2%26.3%39.1%
4SHWSHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY (THE)0.5%0.4%3.8%14.4%24.3%40.4%
5LOWLOWE’S COMPANIES, INC.0.6%3.8%5.5%26.3%35.3%60.8%
6TOLTOLL BROTHERS, INC.0.4%6.5%14.6%18.7%23.0%67.3%
7AOSLALPHA AND OMEGA SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED1.0%8.6%10.4%89.2%79.9%129.5%

Top performance on 08/12/2021 and watchlist for 09/12/2021

#CodeCompanyCHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERF
1AAPLAPPLE INC2.3%8.2%5.9%13.6%37.5%32.0%
2UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCORPORATED0.9%4.4%5.6%13.1%17.8%33.7%
3TERTERADYNE, INC.0.8%6.5%4.9%34.6%25.3%33.8%
4BROBROWN & BROWN, INC.0.9%3.8%5.1%15.8%29.7%42.8%
5NVRNVR, INC.3.9%7.5%12.8%15.6%26.2%44.4%
6ORLYO’REILLY AUTOMOTIVE, INC.0.3%2.4%5.7%13.9%26.2%49.1%
7TOLTOLL BROTHERS, INC.1.7%6.1%14.2%18.1%22.5%66.7%

Close 07/12/2021, top performance UNP, AAON, CSX, GWW, AAPL, FAST, TER, NNI

Top stocks

#CodeCompanyCHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERF
1UNPUNION PACIFIC CORPORATION0.6%2.9%5.0%15.0%12.7%18.9%
2AAONAAON, INC.1.6%2.1%4.1%25.0%27.3%21.8%
3CSXCSX CORPORATION0.9%3.5%7.0%17.0%15.1%22.6%
4GWWW.W. GRAINGER, INC.1.6%3.3%5.5%21.4%10.5%24.3%
5AAPLAPPLE INC3.5%5.8%3.6%10.4%35.7%29.0%
6FASTFASTENAL COMPANY2.0%5.1%6.8%17.3%20.0%29.5%
7TERTERADYNE, INC.4.3%5.7%4.1%33.9%24.4%32.7%
8NNINELNET, INC.1.0%5.9%9.9%16.8%27.6%33.0%

Close 06/12/2021, top performance BLDR, SOTK, TOL, DELL, HD

Top stock

CodeCompanyCHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERF
1BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE, INC.3.2%3.2%5.7%35.1%67.7%79.8%
2SOTKDSONO-TEK CORPORATION3.4%2.3%3.6%20.3%11.1%57.8%
3TOLTOLL BROTHERS, INC.2.3%0.0%3.3%2.1%17.5%51.7%
4DELLDDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC.0.5%2.8%4.0%20.8%11.6%58.2%
5HDHOME DEPOT, INC. (THE)1.9%1.9%3.8%26.4%35.3%56.5%

au

Close 03/12/2021, top performance MAS, MUSA, DELL

Top stocks

CodeCompanyCHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERF
1MASMASCO CORPORATION1.8%2.5%4.3%12.4%15.0%25.2%
2MUSAMURPHY USA INC.0.2%3.0%6.3%17.0%34.1%40.8%
3DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC.2.3%4.1%3.6%18.8%11.5%57.5%

Close 02/12/2021, top performance NVR, HPQ

Top stocks

CodeCompanyCHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERF
1NVRNVR, INC.3.4%4.8%6.1%8.7%15.2%35.6%
2HPQHP INC.2.3%8.8%6.7%26.0%23.2%52.9%

Close 01/12/2021, top performance MCHP

Top stocks

CompanyCHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERF
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED1.3%5.5%1.3%8.1%8.7%22.3%

2. Sector performance

Top performance 07/12/21: Electronic Technology

#SECTOR
CHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERFYEARLY PERFMKT CAP (B)LARGE CAP
1Electronic Technology4.00%4.64%3.09%13.59%29.36%42%46%8,365,943Apple, Intel, Nvidia
2Technology Services3.16%4.31%1.09%-0.53%14%36%37%14,773Microsoft, GG, FB, Paypal
3Commercial Services3.14%4.09%2.11%0.71%10%25%28%867,667Moody, Thompson Reuter, Equifax
4Consumer Durables2.63%3.57%-2.12%24.03%33.54%42%50%2,738,168Tesla, Toyota, Sony
5Non-Energy Minerals2.53%4.70%3.60%-2.43%-10.71%13%16%1,249,164BHP, Rio, Vale

Top performance 06/12/21: Transportation

#SECTOR

NO MATCHES
CHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERFYEARLY PERFMKT CAP (B)LARGE CAP
1Energy Minerals2.04%1.69%3.51%13.67%6%48%46%2,308,124Exxon, Chevron, Total
2Transportation2.11%1.87%2.91%4.67%3.18%20%21%1,161Ups, Fedex, Airline
3Distribution Services2.17%1.84%2.54%4.15%5.12%26%29%404,611Sysco, Herbal life
4Utilities1.60%1.91%3.52%-0.18%3.43%7%8%1,474Nextera, Dominion, Nuke
5Consumer Non-Durables1.56%2.01%3.15%0.50%1.60%7.48%9.14%3,177,632P&G, Coke, Nike

Top sector performance 03/12/21: Consumer Non-durables & Utilities

#SECTOR

NO MATCHES
CHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERFYEARLY PERFMKT CAP (B)LARGE CAP
1Consumer Non-Durables0.79%-0.79%1.58%-1.99%-0.76%6%8%3,130,465P&G, Coke, Nike
2Utilities0.79%0.15%1.90%-2.92%2.13%5%7%1,451Nextera, Dominion, Nuke
3Energy Minerals-0.62%0.75%1.45%11.13%3.31%45.10%39.23%2,274,895Exxon, Chevron, Total
4Electronic Technology-1.22%1.14%-1.55%7%23%36%40%8,016,661Apple, Intel, Nvidia
5Communications0.68%-0.31%1.94%-8.20%-7.90%-0.52%-2.25%1,099,672Verizon, AT&T, Tmobile

Top sector performance 01/12/21: Utilities

#SECTOR
CHG %1W CHG %1M CHG %3-MONTH PERF6-MONTH PERFYTD PERFYEARLY PERFMKT CAP (B)LARGE CAP
1Utilities-0.02%-1.70%-0.15%-5.34%0.35%3%4%1,451Nextera, Dominion, Nuke
2Health Services-0.54%-2.99%-0.55%-3.53%0%19%21%1,068,638Unitedhealth, Anthem, Cigna
3Consumer Non-Durables-0.56%-2.86%-0.57%-4.23%-2.83%4%7%3,130,465P&G, Coke, Nike
4Miscellaneous-0.58%-1.11%-0.66%-3.74%-3.50%8%11%275,547Ishares, Gold Trust
5Producer Manufacturing-0.53%-2.88%-0.70%-4.61%0%27%33%2,247,252ASML, Caterpillar, 3M

Watchlist performance from 01/12/201 to 09/12/2021

DISCLAIMER. Any and all liability for risks resulting from investment transactions or other asset dispositions carried out by the customer based on information received or market analysis is expressly excluded by KiotX.

Post Comment